Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy
 
The following document sets out the privacy policy for the website of ASP Services Australasia Pty Ltd (ASP Services); www.aspservices.com.au.
 
Introduction
 
ASP Services is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.  ASP Services is bound by the Australian Privacy Act 1988 which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.
 
Collection of Your Personal Information
 
All aspects of the current site can be viewed without providing personal information.  However, for access to future ASP Services customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information.  This may include, but not limited to, a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.
 
Sharing of Your Personal Information
 
ASP Services may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on its behalf including, but not limited to, handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping.  Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service.  ASP Services takes reasonable steps to ensure these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.
 
Use of Your Personal Information
 
For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information including, but not limited to, browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the site, page access times and referring website address.  This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalised content to you while you are at this site.  From time-to-time, ASP Services may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice.  If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.
 
Changes to This Privacy Policy
 
ASP Services reserves the right to make amendments to this privacy policy at any time.  If you have objections to the policy, you should not access or use the site.
 
Accessing Your Personal Information
 
You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law.  If you would like to do so, please let us know.  You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons.  ASP Services reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.
 
Contacting Us
 
ASP Services welcomes your comments regarding this privacy policy.  If you have any questions about this policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.
 
T  +71 419 604 001
E  admin@aspservices.com.au
 
Postal Address:
Attention:  Privacy Policy
ASP Services
PO Box 4081
Springfield  Qld  4300
Australia

 
© ASP Services Australasia Pty Ltd 2013 – 2017 | Terms and Conditions | Privacy Policy | Site Map
Website by SPINN Media